NY
New Hartford
Average Sales Price
$471,098Median Sales Price
$375,000Total Listings
61Population Data provided by Attom Data
17,173Welcome to New Hartford, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
56 Court Knolle, New Hartford, NY 13413
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths2,928 SqFt
$ 395,000 $ 414,999 4.8%
Listed by Buy Sell Rent Realty
44 Golf AVE, New Hartford, NY 13413
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,181 SqFt
$ 200,000 $ 210,000 4.8%
Listed by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties
4871 Middle Settlement RD, New Hartford, NY 13413
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath912 SqFt
$ 225,000 $ 225,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.51 2
Bedrooms 3.26 3
Year Built 1965 1965
Lot Size 129,361 Sqft 18,295 Sqft
Taxes $6,259 $5,117
Population
17.2K
17.2K in 2020
Density
868.8
per square mile
Households
7.3K
25% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
11% Associate
21% Bachelor
22% Graduate
23% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION